Categories: Sports News

Wimbledon: Tuesday’s schedule

Discover Tuesday’s program at Wimbledon, with fifteen French people on the courts, but also Roger Federer, Alexander Zverev, Serena Williams or Ashleigh Barty.

WIMBLEDON
Tuesday, June 29, 2021 (program in French time)

Centre Court
From 2.30pm
Barty (AUS, n ° 1) – Suarez Navarro (ESP)
Federer (SUI, n ° 6) – Mannarino (FRA)
Sasnovich (BLR) – S.Williams (USA, n°6)

Court n°1
From 2:00 p.m.
Griekspoor (PBS, Q) – A.Zverev (ALL, n°4)
Kerber (ALL, n°25) – Stojanovic (SER)
Struff (ALL) – Medvedev (RUS, n°2)

Court n°2
From 12h00
Evans (GBR, n°22) – Lopez (ESP)
Not before 1:30 p.m.
Schwartzman (ARG, n°9) – Pair (FRA) >>> interrupted by night at 6-3, 6-4
Jones (GBR, WC) – Gauff (ISA, n°20)
Apulia (FRA) – Norrie (GBR, n°29)
Cornet (FRA) – Andreescu (CAN, n°5)

Court n°3
From 12h00
Buzarnescu (ROU) – V.Williams (USA)
Tauson (DAN) – Krejcikova (RTC, n ° 14)
Verdasco (ESP) – Dimitrov (BUL, n ° 18)
Auger-Aliassime (CAN, n°16) – Monteiro (BRE)

Court n°12
From 12h00
Shapovalov (CAN, n°10) – Kohlschreiber (ALL)
Not before 1:30 p.m.
O’Connell (AUS, Q) – Monfils (FRA) >>> interrupted by night at 6-4, 2-6, 6-6
Kyrgios (AUS) – Humbert (FRA, n ° 21)
Azarenka (BLR, n ° 12) – Kozlova (UKR)
Not before 6:00 p.m.
Petkovic (ALL) – Paolini (ITA)
Bencic (SUI, n°9) – Juven (SLO)

Court n°18
From 12h00
Mertens (BEL, n ° 13) – Darts (GBR, WC)
Not before 1:30 p.m.
Fognini (ITA, n°26) – Ramos-Vinolas (ESP) >>> interrupted by night at 7-6 (4), 6-2
Bertens (PBS, n ° 17) – Kostyuk (UKR)
Cilic (CRO, n°32) – Caruso (ITA)
Querrey (USA) – Carreno Busta (ESP, n ° 11)

Court n°4
From 12h00
Martincova (RTC) – Riske (USA, n°28)
Not before 1:30 p.m.
Gracheva (RUS) – Martic (CRO, n ° 26) >>> interrupted by night at 7-6 (3), 3-4
Garin (CHI, n ° 17) – Zapata Miralles (Q, ESP)
Uchiyama (JAP, LL) – Alcaraz (ESP)
Fernandez (CAN) – Ostapenko (LET)

Court n°5
From 12h00
Jabeur (TUN, n ° 21) – Peterson (SUE)
Not before 1:30 p.m.
Kwon (COR) – Masur (ALL, Q) >>> interrupted by night at 6-7 (2)
Blinkova (RUS) – Babos (HUN)
Johnson (USA) – Novak (AUT)
Minnen (BEL, Q) – Tomljanovic (AUS)

Court n°6
From 12h00
Zhang (CHN, Q) – Hoang (FRA, Q)
Pegula (USA, n°22) – Garcia (FRA)
Sorribes Tormo (ESP) – Konjuh (CRO, Q)
Sonego (ITA, n°23) – P.Sousa (POR)

Court n°7
From 12h00
Vekic (CRO) – Potapova (RUS)
Not before 1:30 p.m.
Bouzkova (RTC) – Zvonareva (RUS) >>> interrupted by night at 5-7, 2-2
Sandgren (USA) – Gombos (SLQ)
Ruusuvuori (FIN) – Giron (USA)
Siniakova (RTC) – Y.Wang (GBR, LL)

Court n°8
From 12h00
Herbert (FRA) – Andujar (ESP)
Not before 1:30 p.m.
Eight (ALL, Q) – Rinderknech (FRA, Q) >>> interrupted by night at 4-6, 6-3, 6-2, 6-7 (5), 9-9
Sevastova (LET) – Diyas (KAZ)
Kukushkin (KAZ) – Bublik (KAZ)
Perez (AUS, Q) – Burel (FRA, Q)

Court n°9
From 12h00
Zhu (CHN) – Barthel (ALL)
Caves (URU) – Djere (SER)
Trungelliti (ARG, Q) – Bonzi (FRA, Q)
Govortsova (BIE, Q) – Vandeweghe (USA)

Court n°10
From 12h00
Li (USA) – Podoroska (ARG)
Not before 1:30 p.m.
Harris (AFS) – Berankis (LIT) >>> interrupted by night at 6-3, 6-4
Polmans (AUS, Q) – Lu (TPE)
Duckworth (AUS) – Albot (MOL)

Court n°11
From 12h00
Lajovic (SER) – Simon (FRA)
Vesnina (RUS) – Trevisan (ITA)
Fritz (USA, n°31) – Nakashima (USA, Q)
Kasatkina (RUS, n°31) – Tig (ROU)

Court n°14
From 12h00
Ka.Pliskova (RTC, n ° 8) – Zidansek (SLO)
Samsonova (RUS, WC) – Kanepi (EST)
Hurkacz (POL, n°14) – Musetti (ITA)
Galan (COL) – Coria (ARG)

Court n°15
From 12h00
Sakkari (GRE, n ° 15) – Rus (PBS)
Not before 1:30 p.m.
Doi (JAP) – Liu (USA, Q) >>> interrupted by night at 6-2, 3-6, 4-5
Gasquet (FRA) – Sugita (JAP)
Hibino (JAP) – Currency (USA)
Vondrousova (RTC) – Kontaveit (EST, n ° 24)

Court n°16
From 12h00
Rogers (USA) – Stosur (AUS)
Not before 1:30 p.m.
Brengle (USA) – McHale (USA) >>> interrupted by night at 3-6, 7-5, 7-6
Petkovic (ALL) – Paolini (ITA)
Krajinovic (SER) – Bolt (AUS, WC)
Tsonga (FRA) – Ymer (SUE)

Court n°17
From 12h00
Korda (USA) – De Minaur (AUS, n ° 15)
Not before 1:30 p.m.
Gerasimov (BLR) – Clarke (GBR, WC) >>> interrupted by night at 6-3, 3-6, 7-6 (5)
Londero (ARG) – Skinny (ITA)
Cirstea (ROU) – Murray Sharan (GBR, WC)
Raducanu (GBR, WC) – Diatchenko (RUS, Q)

Redaction

Share

Recent Posts

Ineos-Grenadiers: Kwiatkowski, l’aventure continue

Michal Kwiatkowski (32) remains with Ineos-Grenadiers despite the solicitations he was subject to within the…

9 seconds ago

Algeria: Two new recruits of choice for Belmadi

Algeria should welcome two newcomers during the international window in September. Eager to revive the…

12 mins ago

Sissoko’s bad move

footballligue 1 Alexandre Sarkissian 16/08/2022 12h16 Moussa Sissoko, the experienced midfielder of FC Nantes, will…

25 mins ago

Ronaldo and co do not assume

Some Manchester United locker room executives have complained about their managers, who are not very…

1 hour ago

Tennis: Chung is back!

Stopped by injuries for three years, including a serious back, Hyeong Chung (26) recently posted…

2 hours ago

Mercato: A former Parisian Titi will join Sevilla

footballmarket Guillaume Jacquot 16/08/2022 10h30 Anxious to change air this summer, Tanguy Kouassi is about…

2 hours ago

This website uses cookies.