Categories: Sports News

Roland-Garros: Monday’s program

Discover the program for Monday, May 30, the second day of Roland-Garros. Roger Federer, Daniil Medvedev and defending champion Iga Swiatek enter the contention while Serena Williams will be on the program for the night session.

ROLAND-GARROS / SUNDAY MAY 30, 2021
Court Philippe-Chatrier
From 12h00
Juvan (SLO) – Swiatek (POL, n ° 8)
Bublik (KAZ) – Medvedev (RUS, n ° 2)
Not before 4:00 p.m.
Istomin (OUZ, Q) – Federer (SUI, n ° 8)
Not before 9:00 p.m.
S. Williams (USA, n°7) – Begu (ROU)

From 11:00 a.m.
Court Suzanne-Lenglen
Sinner (ITA, n°18) – Herbert (FRA)
Siegemund (ALL) – Garcia (FRA)
Kenin (USA, n°4) – Ostapenko (LET)
Tsonga (FRA) – Nishioka (JAP)

Court Simonne-Mathieu
Cornet (FRA)Tan (FRA, WC)
Ruud (NOR, n°15) – Pair (FRA)
Cilic (CRO) – Rinderknech (FRA, WC)
Muguruza (ESP, n ° 12) – Kostyuk (UKR)

Court n°14
Querrey (USA) – Isner (USA, n°31)
Andreescu (CAN, n ° 6) – Zidansek (SLO)
Podoroska (ARG) – Bencic (SUI, n ° 10)
Not before 5 p.m.
Musetti (ITA) – Goffin (BEL, n ° 13)

Court n°7
Johnson (USA) – Tiafoe (USA)
Sanders (AUS, Q) – Mertens (BEL, n ° 14)
Majchrzak (POL) – Cazaux (FRA, WC)
Giorgi (ITA) – Martic (CRO, n ° 22)

Court n°6
Bertens (PBS, n ° 16) – Hercog (SLO)
Norrie (GBR) – Fratangelo (USA, Q)
Account (GBR, n ° 19) – Cirstea (ROU)
Bourgue (FRA, WC) – Koepfer (ALL)

Court n°4
F.Cerundolo (ARG, LL) – Monteiro (BRE)
Baptiste (USA, Q) – Blinkova (RUS)
Korda (USA) – Martinez (ESP)
Arruabarrena (ESP, Q) – Gracheva (RUS)

Court n°5
Marterer (ALL, Q) – Krajinovic (SER)
Paul (USA) – O’Connell (AUS, WC)
Van Uytvanck (BEL) – Trevisan (ITA)
Martincova (RTC) – Jorovic (SER)

Court n°8
Lean (ITA) – Millman (AUS)
Munar (ESP) – Thompson (AUS)
Kasatkina (RUS) – Doi (JAP)
S.Zheng (CHN) – Sorribes Tormo (ESP)

Court n°9
Kanepi (EST) – Vondrousova (RTC, n ° 20)
Watson (GBR) – Diyas (KAZ)
Basilashvili (GEO, n°28) – Lajovic (SER)
Fritz (USA, n ° 30) – J. Table (POR)

Court n°12
Brengle (USA) – Osorio Serrano (COL, Q)
Albot (MOL) – Delbonis (ARG)
Alcaraz (ESP, Q) – Zapata Miralles (ESP, Q)
Rus (PBS) – Buzarnescu (ROU)

Court n°13
Peterson (SUE) – Rogers (USA)
Opelka (USA, n ° 32) – Martin (SLQ)
Harris (AFS) – Sonego (ITA, n°26)
Zhu (CHN) – Pegula (USA, n ° 28)

Redaction

Share

Recent Posts

Carreno Busta does not chain

The end of the first round of the Masters 1000 in Cincinnati saw the victories…

5 hours ago

Osaka and Bencic on the mat, Gauff gives up

Naomi Osaka and Belinda Bencic were knocked out in the first round of the Cincinnati…

5 hours ago

Basketball: This time there was no photo between the Blues and Italy

Victorious over Italy after extra time on Friday in Bologna, the French men's basketball team…

6 hours ago

Mercato OM: Milik pushed towards the exit?

footballmarket Yannick Sagorin 16/08/2022 23h42 Author of a very average start to the season, Arkadiusz…

6 hours ago

Mercato OL: Aouar agrees with Nottingham

footballmarket Yannick Sagorin 16/08/2022 23h32 Houssem Aouar is indeed on his way to the Premier…

6 hours ago

Mercato Nice: The temptation of Pepe

footballmarket Yannick Sagorin 08/16/2022 23h22 The loan attempt from Marseille for Bamba Dieng has proved…

6 hours ago

This website uses cookies.